MERCOLEDI D’ESSAI

Ogni mercoledì sera,  come da tradizione del Piccolo, film di qualità e d’autore.
Arrivederci all’autunno  2017

Anno 2017:
martedì 03/01  IL CITTADINO ILLUSTRE di Andrés Duprat (Coppa Volpi Venezia 2016)
04/01  AGNUS DEI di Anne Fontaine
11/01 ANIMALI NOTTURNI di Tom Ford (Gran Premio della giuria Venezia 2016 + Golden Globe)
18/01 CAPTAIN FANTASTIC di Matt Ross (Un Certain Regard Miglior Regia Cannes 2016)
25/01 LA VERITA’ NEGATA di Mick Jackson
01/02 LA MIA VITA DA ZUCCHINA di Claude Barras
08/02 E’ SOLO LA FINE DEL MONDO di Xavier Dolan
15/02 AQUARIUS di Kleber Mendonça Filho
22/02 IL CLIENTE di Asghar Farhadi (Oscar 2017)
1/3 IL MEDICO DI CAMPAGNA di Thomas Lilti
8/3 ARRIVAL di Denis Villeneuve (BAFTA e Oscar 2017)
15/3 DOPO L’AMORE di Joachim Lafosse
22/3 SILENCE di Martin Scorsese
29/3 MOONLIGHT
di Barry Jenkins (Oscar 2017: film, attore n.p., sceneggiatura n.o.)
5/4 PATERSON di Jim Jarmush
12/4 LION di Garth Davis
19/4 ROSSO ISTANBUL di Ferzan Ozpetek
26/4 IL PADRE D’ITALIA di Fabio Mollo
3/5 CORTOMETRAGGI, CHE PASSIONE: i corti della FICE
10/5 THE MOST BEAUTIFUL DAY di Florian David Fitz
17/5 JACKIE di Pablo Larraìn (Festival Biblico 2017)
24/5 LASCIATI ANDARE di Francesco Amato
31/5 TANNA di Martin Butler, Bentley Dean

Proiettati nel 2016:
13/1 45 ANNI di Andrew Haigh
20/1 DIO ESISTE E VIVE A BRUXELLES di Jaco Van Dormael
27/1 LA VITA E’ FACILE AD OCCHI CHIUSI di David Trueba
3/2  MON ROI  di Maïwenn Le Besco
10/2 LA ISLA MINIMA  di Alberto Rodríguez
17/2 LA LEGGE DEL MERCATO di Stéphane Brizé
24/2 UN MONDO FRAGILE di César Augusto Acevedo
2/3 REMEMBER di Atom Egoyan
9/3 FRANCOFONIA di Aleksandr Sokurov
16/3 UNA VOLTA NELLA VITA di Marie-Castille Mention-Schaar
23/3 IL FIGLIO DI SAUL di Laszlo Nemes
30/3 LITTLE SISTER  di Hirokazu Kore Eda
6/4  FUOCOAMMARE di Gianfranco Rosi
13/4 IL CASO SPOTLIGHT di Tom McCarthy 
20/4 AVE, CESARE di Joel e Ethan Coen
27/4 ROOM di Lenny Abrahamson
4/5  L’ULTIMA PAROLA: LA VERA STORIA DI DALTON TRUMBO di Jay Roach
11/5  RITORNO ALLA VITA di Wim Wenders
18/5 LA CORTE di Christian Vincent
25/5 LO CHIAMAVANO JEEG ROBOT di Gabriele Mainetti
5/10 JULIETA di Pedro Almodóvar (in concorso al Festival di Cannes 2016)
12/10 IL CLAN di Pablo Trapero (Leone d’Argento Mostra del cinema di Venezia 2015)
19/10 FIORE di Claudio Giovannesi
26/10  IN NOME DI MIA FIGLIA di Vincent Garenq
9/11 UN PADRE, UNA FIGLIA di Cristian Mungiu
16/11 INDIVISIBILI di Edoardo De Angelis
23/11 NERUDA di Pablo Larraìn
30/11  RARA  di Pepa San Martìn
14/12 LETTERE DA BERLINO di Vincent Perez
21/12 SING STREET di John Carney
28/12 IO, DANIEL BLAKE di Ken Loach (Palma d’oro Cannes 2016)